ASU Mid-South Spring Commencement 2018

ASU Mid-South Spring Commencement 2018

Associate of Arts — Summer Renee Abram, Chasity Nicole Adaway, Frederick Lee Ainsworth, Jr, Aubrey Paige Anderson, Trevor Johnson Banks, Erica Renee Barlow, Kaylyn Carnella Bobbie Blaylock, Teiangula Alexus Boston, Jordan J Boyce, Kiambria Rashaina Boyce, Tamika Frederick Byerly, Hunter James Chandler, Myah Denise Clark, Ishmael L Clay III, Jerrick Keith Cole, Kandice Cook, Richard Eugene Curtis, Breyunna Nicole Danner, Shannon Nicole Dent, Allison Nicole Fielder, Brandy L Fletcher, Mekei Mia Furlow, Callissia Danielle Garrett, Savana Grace Garrett, Benetria Y Gist, Venterria Elisha Green, Sable Deanna Greer, Landon Darryl Griggs, De’Janice Di’Azia Hamilton, Randle Gene Hardin , Whitney Sherelle Harper, Justin Jamal Harris, Shannon Cynthia Harrison Tina Louise Harris-Wallace, Ja’Brisha K Hawkins Keashundra Venee’ Higgins, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Hinson, Jacqueline Nicole Irby, Angela Vashun Jackson, Alexis Resha Jeter, Erica Denise Jones, Destinee Aleigha Landreth, Kara Marie Lee, Alexis Jenise Long, Rebecca Leigh Malone, Isabella Marie Marotti, Jordan E Martin, Yutoffiyia Duntae Mc-Clure, Sherrikia Rashel McDuffy, Jamaal Akil Miller, Ksavera A Miller, Teoni Nicole Miller Martin Al Milligan, DAyerian D Montgomery, Amauri Quintes Nathan, Jennifer Michelle Ninemire, Hayley Louise Nowlin, Barbara Cole Patterson, Jacob Miles Patterson, Desany Gabreon Perry, Brittany Marie Pulliaum, DeAndre’ J Quarrels, Rana Nicole Ragland, Lamontrell Cardius Randle, Malik Kenneth Reed, Taylor Paige Ridling, Lenarika B Robinson, Obiria Anderin Rogers, Taylor Tierra Simmons, Ashley Nicole Simon, Terrandus Ryshun Smith, Terrikous Ryshord Smith, Tyissha M Stanton, Jacqueline Patrice Starks, Lindsey G Stevens, Keenen Malik Stewart, Mariah Michelle Stokes, Winfred Fairl Voyles III, Louise LWalls, Jonathan Mark Wease, Jace Adrik Webb, Terri L White, and Marjorie J Williams.

Associate of Science, Business —

Michael C Aikens, Tanya Laynette Banks, Katie Morgan Barnes Carolyn Ann Benamon, Brandy L Fletcher, Keyshawn Juwan Gray, Landon Darryl Griggs, Donna S Hilton, Jacqueline Nicole Irby, Jailin D Martin, Sherrikia Rashel Mc-Duffy, Joseph Edward McElroy IV, Katherine Jenise McGee, Jamaal Akil Miller, Purvi R Patel, Jacob Miles Patterson, Carlton W Peoples II, Jair Castro Santana, Kevin S Smith, Sr, LaTonya Nicole Waller, Margaret Ann Watkins, Jackalyn Renea Williams, Lauren Lanell Wood.

Associate of Science, Education —

Erica Renee Barlow, Megan Pirani Bartoush Shliyah Q Brown, Jessica N Hall, Randle Gene Hardin, Makenzie Rae Jackson, Katherine Elizabeth Koons, Kara Marie Lee, Alysia Janell Miller, Hayley Louise Nowlin, Alexis Alisa Roebuck, Lucinda Lynn Speak, Joy Maxine Springhart, Kristen Ellyn Stokes.

Associate of Science, Hospitality Management — Whitney Sherelle Harper, Alverdean Jenkins Nelson, Haille Rochelle Taylor, Nkajze Williams,

Associate of Applied Science, Aviation

Maintenance Technology — Doyle Michael Ballard, Albar Misael Vasquez.

Associate of Applied Science, Business Administration — Monyette J Barnes, Jr, Darrius Raymon Barnett, Luciana LaFaye Munn, Samantha Lauren Simison, Lakeshia Annette Westley.

Associate of Applied Science, Digital Media — Richard Mark Burt, Brandon Rashawn Cuthkelvin, Destinee Aleigha Landreth, Julian Robert Nash Jeffrey Stephen Parker, Winston Pittman, Jr, Raeven Shavonn Warford, Amanda Cher Winsett, Uniqua Antoinette Woods.

Associate of Applied Science, General Technology — Robert Tyler Daniel, Daniel Harrison Goe, David Hodges III, James Dylan Hunt, Dylan James Martin, Jaquarius D McLaurin, Rene Robert Morquecho, Shemond Ray Pierce, Scott Andrew Sturgeon, John A Thorne, Nicholas Dylan Thornton, Jimmy Cornell Tubbs Richard Martin Tyson, Cedric Deprice Williams, Sr.

Associate of Applied Science, Information Systems Technology — Fernando G Chavez, Trenton D Eaton, David Allen Gregory II, Camerin Dyonne Hancock, Aaron Dewayne McCall, Wesley Adam Morgan, Alecia Briana Nunn, Anthony J Pullum, Quinarius Marquez White, Melinda Marshette Yankaway-West.

Associate of Applied Science, Medical Assistant — Alexis Denise Anderson Collins, Shantell Nicole Ezell, Adria Michelle Hogue, Tashireya Magee, Detondra Latrease McNeill, Chajuan Morris, Jennifer Michelle Ninemire.

Associate of Applied Science, Respiratory Care — Patricia Anne Bassford, Crystal Monik Blue, Traci LeAnne Boggan, Carey L Charlton, Saleem Khawaja, LaTangia Michelle Kimmons, Felicia Diane Kirkland, Nakesha Rae Laffey, Isabella Marie Marotti, Melesha D Sorrells, Elizabeth Farrah Winkler.

Technical Certificate, Aviation Airframe Maintenance Technology —

Doyle Michael Ballard, Richard William Haines, Albar Misael Vasquez.

Technical Certificate, Aviation Powerplant Maintenance Technology — Doyle Michael Ballard.

Technical Certificate, Diesel Maintenance Technology — Luis Angel Flores, Jaquarius D McLaurin, Shemond Ray Pierce, and John AThorne.

Certificate of Proficiency, CNC Operations and Programming — Zakea Jhane Brown, Anthony D Hill, Demontarious Christephan Wells, and Steve A Wilbanks.

Certificate of Proficiency, Emergency Medical Technician — Emily Hope Birdno, Ashley Nicole Bolton, William Edward Brown IV, Ryanna Alexys Hemphill, Amanda Renea King, Jasmine Michelle Lewis, Jazmine Nakole Martin, Sydney Sherrell Prackett, Larry Darnell Reid, Jennifer Michele Roberts, Terrance Durrell Rossell, Paris Taylor, Willie Steverson Thomas, Lakeshia Annette Westley, Jessica Denise Whitfield.

Certificate of Proficiency, Film and Video Production — Taylor Reed Armstrong, Timeyiah Denai Bedford, Kaitlyn A Birdsong, Lane Riley Blair, Deadrick Crawford, Aamuriel Daliyah Cummings, Brandon Rashawn Cuthkelvin, Ja’Mia Ashanti Dobbins, Christopher Elias Gonzalez, Azariya Karis, Logan Terriny, C.J. Morris, Julian Robert Nash, Winston Pittman Jr, Sarah Kathryn Semiche, Rodasia E Strong, Xiangque Su, Raeven Shavonn Warford, Ja’nya Elizabeth Wilson, Amanda Cher Winsett, Uniqua Antoinette Woods.

Certificate of Proficiency, Flux-Core Arc Welding Technology — Ronald C Allen, Robert Tyler Daniel, Charles Edward Ford, Jaleen Malik Granger, Bryce Hunter Holloway, DeEdward Robinson Horton, Christopher A Johnson, David Kyle McCoy, Michael Franklin Mullins, Zachary Lynn Peninger, Shemond Ray Pierce, Roy Edward Rickman, Kane Austin Riggs, Keyon Darnell Scott, Cortaveous Dearious Tribble, Zackary Keith Tucker, Richard Martin Tyson, Christopher Lyn Wakefield

Certificate of Proficiency, Food Service Management — Morgan Deanna Brown, Jala Jamia Burks, Tyquincia T Curry, Kabreun Kamille Gaston, Kashantai Armelia Gaston, Diamond De’aria Glenn, Sakiya Arielle Hamilton, Cortasia Lashay Hollins, Avitrea Nicole Johnson, Georgetta Lakatie Shundrea Johnson, Georgina J Johnson, Jaylor Marrica Jones, Mylecia Patrice Lewis, Tanasha Denise Martin, Madison Joanna Mc-Daniel, Leland Antonio McNeill, Mya Monique Saddler, Marion F Smith III, Jaylen William Stewart, T’Nyiya Quanesce Walton, Destiny Alexis Williams, Karen Latrice Yancy, Sharon Catrice Yancy.

Certificate of Proficiency, Gas Metal Arc Welding Technology — Cameron Dwayne Allen, Cesar Rodolfo Arreola, Garren Cane Baker, Timothy Austin Beier, Jamie WBrannon II, Braden Allen Christianson, Robert Tyler Daniel, Jaleen Malik Granger, Jordan Alexander Harrison, Justin Conner Harrison, DeEdward Robinson Horton, William Conner Hubbard, Robero Serjio Linares, Kenneth Wade McCollum, Michael Franklin Mullins, Roberto Douglas Natereli, Shemond Ray Pierce, Matthew Dwayne Pigues, Kane Austin Riggs, Leonard Robinson, Precious Linque NyJayia Stephens ,Rufus Alton Thomas, John A Thorpe, Anterious Ja’vonte Traylor, Richard Martin Tyson, Christopher Lyn Wakefield, Jessica Miky Nicole Woodard.

Certificate of Proficiency, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Technology — Ronald C Allen, Robert Tyler Daniel, Charles Edward Ford, Jaleen Malik Granger ,Bryce Hunter Holloway, DeEdward Robinson Horton, Christopher A Johnson, David Kyle McCoy, Michael Franklin Mullins, Zachary Lynn Peninger, Shemond Ray Pierce, Roy Edward Rickman, Kane Austin Riggs, Keyon Darnell Scott, Nicholas Dylan Thornton, Cortaveous Dearious Tribble, Zackary Keith Tucker, Richard Martin Tyson, Christopher Lyn Wakefield.

Certificate of Proficiency, General Aviation Maintenance Technology — Doyle Michael Ballard, Sean Bryson Crenshaw, Winston Guess, Richard William Haines, Xavier Marlow Jordan, Ryan D Plumhoff, John Freeman Sampley, Alex Dawson Sexton, William T Skipper, Albar Misael Vasquez, Thomas C Warren.

Certificate of Proficiency, Heavy Truck Diesel Maintenance — TyShawn Marquis Campbell, Lauren C Clark, Rodney D Doby, Luis Angel Flores, Darien L Goods, Ryan Xavier Johnson, Holden S Kidd, Majasha J Louis, Davis Riley Masters, Jacob B McCann, Seth Andrew Mc-Gaugh, Jaquarius D McLaurin, Gregory J Mosley Jr, Cheezy Dwyane Pulliam, Jarricus Robinson, Richard Martin Tyson, Daniel Vasquez, Corey Dernell Weems Jr, Julian Jaquan Williams Jr.

Certificate of Proficiency, Machining Technology, Engineering Technician—

Bobby AHeyer, Saunil Shah, Jimmy Cornell Tubbs

Certificate of Proficiency, Machinist—

Jonathan L Moore

Certificate of Proficiency, Mechatronics, Level I — Robert Eugene Bruce, Daniel Harrison Goe, Patrick Troy Wayne Holmes, Elizabeth Talamika Rodgers, Andrew Skyler Rosensteel, Karlis Dewayne Smith, Nicholas Dylan Thornton

Certificate of Proficiency, Mechatronics, Level II — Maria Leigh Adams, Daniel Harrison Goe, Devin Arthur Kovach, Scott Andrew Sturgeon, Nicholas Dylan Thornton

Certificate of Proficiency, Mechatronics, Level III — Scott Andrew Sturgeon. Certificate of Proficiency, Microcomputer Upgrade and Repair — Charles Brandon Aaron, Kenaz A Bailey, Nicholas Andrew Brownlee, Ethan Connor Bryant, Fernando G Chavez, Spencer Christian Garner, David Allen Gregory II, Camerin Dyonne Hancock, Joshua Blake Hardy, Aaron Dewayne McCall, Tyler McGregory, Alecia Briana Nunn, Jonathan S O’Neal, Barrett Paul Reschke, Alex Clay Rice, Jacob Wilson Rodgers, Charles Edward David Simpson, Michael Sever Skjefte, Dashon Remone Tucker Jr, Quinarius Marquez White, Melinda Marshette Yankaway-West.

Certificate of Proficiency, Network Associate — Nicholas Andrew Brownlee, Avan Johnathan Carter, Fernando G Chavez, Trenton D Eaton, David Allen Gregory II, Skylar Alexander Hampton, Camerin Dyonne Hancock, Aaron Dewayne McCall, Alecia Briana Nunn, Payton Nichole O’Quin, Anthony J Pullum, Omar Shakur Smith, Quinarius Marquez White, Melinda Marshette Yankaway- West.

Certificate of Proficiency, Nursing Assistant — Patricia Anne Bassford, Emily Hope Birdno, Crystal Monik Blue, Destiny Aspen Bohanon, Kiambria Rashaina Boyce, Asia Tatianna Braden, Trinity Maire Brooks, Sequoia Brownlee, Amoni Nicole Burks, Aliyah Moneke Carter, Hunter James Chandler, LaTrece Nicole Clay, Janay L Clifton, Breyunna Nicole Danner, Reyna Diaz, Keanna Deshae Dumas, Shamaiya Eason, Brandy L Fletcher, Kenneshia Geter, Nikyra Shanae Greene, Abria Nicole Jefferson, Ariana Nicole Jennings, Asia Simone Jones, Felicia Diane Kirkland, Katherine Elizabeth Koons, Hannah Delayne Lemmon, Rebecca Leigh Malone, Elbony Lachelle McNeil, Rikishi Mariah Milam, Jennifer Michelle Ninemire, Kaylisha Lashunn-Mona Pounds, Sydney Sherrell Prackett, Obiria Anderin Rogers, Angela Monique Ross, Ashley Nicole Simon, Lindsey G Stevens, Paris Taylor, Jessica Denise Whitfield, Zakeria Shalie Whitfield, Kecia Brockise Williams, Ke’shunna La’chele Williams, Shiaera Lu’mecia Williams, Tiffany Suzanne Williams, Jenay Gabrielle Wilson, Elizabeth Farrah Winkler, Nautica Monique Woodley, Tasia Monique Woods.

Certificate of Proficiency, Phlebotomy

— Patricia Anne Bassford, Destiny Aspen Bohanon, Kiambria Rashaina Boyce, Trinity Maire Brooks, Kate Elizabeth Brown, Sequoia Brownlee, Amoni Nicole Burks, Christina Marie Carter, LaTrece Nicole Clay, Whitney LaKimberely Davis, Reyna Diaz, Elita Hetti Doris, Keanna Deshae Dumas, Shamaiya Eason, Aaliyah Shante Felton, Cynthia Yvette Flores, Nikyra Shanae Greene, Jennifer Haley, Autumn Rose Helton, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Hinson, Kassondra Maria Hodges-Doss, Adria Michelle Hogue, Vickie Lee Howton, Timesha Lewis, Elianna Faith Linares, Keosha Nicole Miller, Jennifer Michelle Ninemire, Natalie Anne Payne, Jennifer Michele Roberts, Angela Monique Ross, Heather Marie Stroud, Ke’shunna La’chele Williams, Shirley Denise Williams, Uniqua Antoinette Woods.

Certificate of Proficiency, Process Technology I — Brandon LaShaun Harris, Kaisaun Jhalil Higdon, Jerry L Jackson II, Veronica Rauls Kendred, Phillip Rex Spight, Desmond Irene Stewart, and Andrea Artise Walker

Certificate of Proficiency, Shielded Metal Arc Welding Technology —

Cameron Dwayne Allen, Cesar Rodolfo Arreola, Garren Cane Baker, Timothy Austin Beier, Jamie W Brannon II, Braden Allen Christianson, Robert Tyler Daniel, Jaleen Malik Granger, Jordan Alexander Harrison, Justin Conner Harrison, DeEdward Robinson Horton, William Conner Hubbard, Robero Serjio Linares, Kenneth Wade McCollum, Michael Franklin Mullins, Roberto Douglas Natereli, Shemond Ray Pierce, Matthew Dwayne Pigues, Winston Pittman Jr, Kane Austin Riggs, Leonard Robinson, Precious Linque NyJayia Stephens, Rufus Alton Thomas, John A Thorpe, Anterious Ja’vonte Traylor, Richard Martin Tyson, Christopher Lyn Wakefield, and Jessica Miky Nicole Woodard.

Arkansas State University, Bachelor of Science in Education — Zandra Marie Johnson, Jessica Leigh Morgan, and Kirby Lynn White.

University of Arkansas–Fort Smith, Bachelor of Applied Science — Euri Aldridge, Sabrina Bullins, and Somer Taylor.

University of Arkansas–Fort Smith, Bachelor of Science in Organizational Leadership — Debbie Dear. General Education Diploma — Marla Ann Allen, Brianna Lorrie Ashley, Brianna Campbell, Matthew Clark, Anna Garrett, Michael Gentry, Gregory Glover, Demonna Green, Mattie Lee Key, Tristan McMillan, Haley Moore, Kristine Neal, Dakota Wahl, Briana Watlington, Kenneth James Whitehead, and Heather Wyant.

SHARE